DNA 25

Committees

Program Committee

Yan Liu (co-chair) Molecular Sciences, Chemistry and Biochemistry, Arizona State University
Chris Thachuk (co-chair) Computing and Mathematical Sciences, California Institute of Technology
Mark Bathe Biological Engineering, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Robert Brijder Computer Science, Hasselt University
Yuan-Jyue Chen Electrical Engineering, Microsoft Research, Redmond
Anne Condon Computer Science, University of British Columbia
Mingjie Dai Biophysics, Wyss Institute at Harvard
David Doty Computer Science, University of California, Davis
Andre Estevez-Torres Physics, CNRS
Elisa Franco Mechanical Engineering, University of California, Riverside
Cody Geary Interdisciplinary Nanoscience Center, Aarhus University
Anthony Genot Physics, CNRS
Manoj Gopalkrishnan Electrical Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay
Elton Graugnard Materials Science and Engineering, Boise State University
Masami Hagiya Computer Science, University of Tokyo
Rizal Hariadi Physics, Arizona State University
Natasha Jonoska Mathematics, University of South Florida
Lila Kari Computer Science, University of Waterloo
Yonggang Ke Biomedical Engineering, Georgia Institute of Technology
Matthew Lakin Computer Science, University of New Mexico
Chenxiang Lin Cell Biology, Yale
Satoshi Murata Mechanical Engineering, Tohoku University
Pekka Orponen Computer Science, Aalto University
Tom Ouldridge Applied Mathematics, Imperial College London
Matthew Patitz Computer Science, University of Arkansas, Fayetteville
Lulu Qian Bioengineering, California Institute of Technology
John Reif Computer Science, Duke University
Dominic Scalise Computer Science, Johns Hopkins University
Joseph Schaeffer Computer Science, Autodesk Research
William Shih Biological Chemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Wyss Institute at Harvard
David Soloveichik Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Texas, Austin
Darko Stefanovic Computer Science, University of New Mexico
Andrew Turberfield Physics, Oxford University
Bryan Wei School of Life Sciences, Tsinghua University
Shelley Wickham Chemistry & Physics, University of Sydney
Erik Winfree Bioengineering, Computer Science, Computation and Neural Systems, California Institute of Technology
Damien Woods Computer Science, Maynooth University

Local Organizing Committee

Georg Seelig (chair) Electrical Engineering, Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington
Luis Ceze Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington
Karin Strauss Microsoft Research & Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington
Max Willsey (web) Computer Science & Engineering, University of Washington

Steering Committee

Anne Condon (chair) Computer Science, University of British Columbia, Canada
Luca Cardelli Computer Science, University of Oxford, UK
Masami Hagiya Computer Science, University of Tokyo, Japan
Natasha Jonoska Mathematics, University of South Florida, USA
Lila Kari Computer Science, University of Waterloo, Canada
Chengde Mao Chemistry, Purdue University, USA
Satoshi Murata Bioengineering & Robotics, Tohoku University, Japan
John Reif Computer Science, Duke University, USA
Grzegorz Rozenberg Computer Science, University of Leiden, The Netherlands
Nadrian Seeman Chemistry, New York University, USA
Friedrich Simmel Physics, Technical University Munich, Germany
Andrew Turberfield Physics, Oxford University, UK
Erik Winfree Computer Science, Bioengineering, Computation & Neural Systems, California Institute of Technology, USA
Hao Yan Chemistry & Biochemistry, Arizona State, USA